x
Thursday 20th June Good morning   
  Home
  Organizers
  Committees
  Participants
   Program
  Poster Session
  Deadlines
  Guide for authors
  Registration
  Fees and payment
  Accommodation
  Location
  Sightseeing
  Contact
  Pictures
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Program of the conference  ............
Sunday, 18th
9:00 - 14:00 Welcome reception and registration
14:00 - 15:00 Lunch
15:00 - 15:30 Opening ceremony
Session 1 - Chairman: Nikolaos Gouskos (Athens, Greece)
15:30 - 16:00 L-01 Marek Grinberg
Characterization of lattice disorder of chromium doped systems by high pressure spectroscopy.
16:00 - 16:30 L-02 Bohdan Padlyak
Structure and spectroscopy of the rare-earth doped glassses of CaO-Ga2O3-GeO2 system (the review)
16:30 - 16:45 C-01 Maja Orłowska
Molecules and their complexes covalently grafted on surface of mesoporous silica
16:45 - 17:00 C-02 Grażyna Jarosz
Low signal impedance spectra of organic films
17:00 - 17:30 Coffee break
Session 2 - Chairman: Stepan Mudry (Lviv, Ukraine)
17:30 - 18:00 L-03 Andrzej Kłonkowski
Luminescent materials consisting of metal or semiconductor nanoparticles and lanthanide (III) ions embeded in xerogel matrices prepared by sol-gel procedure
18:00 - 18:30 L-04 Oleksij Mykolajchuk (cancelled)
Physical properties of {Y, La}- {Fe, Co}-Ge thin films
18:30 - 18:45 C-03 Janusz Typek
Influence of annealing on the physical propertiesof Zn3Fe4(VO4)6-x compound: EPR and TGA studies
19:00 - 20:00 Supper
20:00 - ... Get together party
Monday, 19th
7:30 - 8:45 Breakfast
Session 3 - Chairman: Krystyna Ławniczak-Jabłońska (Warsaw, Poland)
9:00 - 9:30 L-05 Nikolaos Gouskos
EPR study of cation disorder in Zn2FeV3O(11-x)
9:30 - 10:00 L-06 George Papadopoulos
I--V characteristic and magnetoresistance of homogeneous materials
10:00 - 10:15 C-04 Fatih Yasar
The spin glass properties of the Hopfield neural network model
10:15 - 10:30 C-05 Grażyna Krupińska
Stress dependence of hysteresis in amorphous bistable wires
10:30 - 10:45 C-06 Yuriy Skrypnyk
Criterion of the coherent-potential approximation applicability at the low impurity concentration
10:45 - 11:00 Coffee break
Session 4 - Chairman: Yuri Feldman (Jerusalem, Israel)
11:00 - 11:30 L-07 Józef Haponiuk
Characterization of PA6/Thermoplastic Polyurethane and PA6/Thermoplastic Polyurethane Nanocomposite Blends
11:30 - 12:00 L-08 Krystyna Ławniczak-Jabłońska
Examination of the local structure in ceramics and low dimension semiconductors by XAS
12:00 - 12:15 C-07 Piotr Romiszowski
The dynamics of polymer chains in porous media
12:15 - 12:30 C-08 Iulian Rusu
On the nonextensive formalism applied to the evolution of disordered systems. Thermal degradation of polymers
12:30 - 12:45 C-09 Michał Strankowski
Structure of thermoplastic polyurethane nanocomposites
12:45 - 13:00 C-10 Jakub Narojczyk
Influence of structural disorder on the elastic properties of some model systems at zero temperature
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:00 Free time
Session 5 - Chairman: George Papadopoulos (Athens, Greece)
15:00 - 15:30 L-09 Krzysztof Wojciechowski
Simple models of thermodynamically stable solid phases of aperiodic structure
15:30 - 16:00 L-10 Michał Banaszak
Monte Carlo study of multiblock copolymer systems at low temperatures
16:00 - 16:15 C-11 Yuri Gudyma
Nonequilibrium first order phase transition in semiconductor disordered system with Moss-Burstein shift
16:15 - 16:30 C-12 Valerii Shvets
The electroconductivity of the liquid and amorphous alloys of transition metals
16:30 - 16:45 C-13 Gennady Sapozhnikov
XPS investigation of the instability of the Ni-basedmelts surfaces
16:45 - 17:00 Coffee break
17:00 - 18:30 Poster session
19:30 - 23:00 Bonfire party
Tuesday, 20th
7:30 - 8:45 Breakfast
Session 6 - Chairman: Andrzej Maksymowicz (Cracow, Poland)
9:00 - 9:30 L-11 Yuri Feldman
Non-Debye dielectric response in complex systems
9:30 - 10:00 L-12 Andrea Di Cicco
Local ordering in liquids under extreme conditions
10:00 - 10:15 C-14 Jacek Dziedzic
On the surprising behaviour of the Stillinger-Weber potential for GeSi alloys with respect to small variations of parameters
10:15 - 10:30 C-15 Angelina Solodovnik
Phase transitions and orientational order in oxygen thin films
10:30 - 10:45 C-16 Victor Prysyazhnyuk
Features of formation of structure in films of Gd-Fe systems
10:45 - 11:00 Coffee break
Session 7 - Chairman: Andrea Di Cicco (Camerino, Italy)
11:00 - 11:30 L-13 Andrzej Maksymowicz
Density of States in Structurally Disordered 1D Chains of Atoms
11:30 - 12:00 L-14 Tomasz Klimczuk
Chemistry and properties of NaxCoO2 yH2O superconductor
12:00 - 12:30 L-15 Valerii Shvets
Conductivity of metallic hydrogen
12:30 - 12:45 C-17 Yurii Plevachuk
Structure and physical properties of Pb-free melts
12:45 - 13:00 C-18 Volodimir Sokolskii
Nanoparticles Formation in the Multi Component Oxide Melts
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:30 - 19:00 Excursion
20:00 - ... Conference dinner
Wednesday, 21st
8:00 - 9:00 Breakfast
Session 8 - Chairman: Peter Yakibchuk (Lviv, Ukraine)
9:30 - 10:00 L-16 Grigoriy Ilchuk
Processes of vapour phase growth of A2B6 single crystals, epitaxial layers and structures on their basis
10:00 - 10:30 L-17 Stepan Mudry
Influence of dopping on structure of eutectic melts
10:30 - 10:45 C-19 Maria Gazda
(Bi,Pb)4Sr3Ca3Cu4Ox glass-ceramics: disordered metal and superconductor
10:45 - 11:00 Coffee break
Session 9 - Chairman: Krzysztof Wojciechowski (Poznan, Poland)
11:00 - 11:30 L-18 Władysław Tomaszewicz
Thermally stimulated currents in amorphous solids due to complex heating regimes
11:30 - 12:00 L-19 Konstantin Tretiakov
Elastic properties of the polydisperse soft discs in two dimensions
12:00 - 12:15 C-20 Ostap Semotyuk
Characteristic properties of disordering T-groups movement in the initial phase of [N(CH3)4]2ZnCl4 and [N(CH3)4]2CuCl4 crystals
12:15 - 12:30 C-21 Olexandr Roik
The short-range packing atoms in liquid metals
12:30 - 12:45 C-22 Wiktor Kusnezh
Photovoltaic effect in structures on the basis of CdS films received by an electrochemical method
12:45 - 13:00 Closing ceremony
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
15:00 Departure to Gdansk
 For any suggestions concerning this site, please contact the webmaster
 Copyright © Gdansk University of Technology